Overview               Required Courses                 Career Paths              Student List               Awards                Resources                Student Association

2018 Class

Angelina F. Bernardini

Victor M. Fanniel
Advisor: Dr. Raquel Sitcheran

Angelina F. Bernardini

Michelle M. Jonika
Advisor: Dr. Heath Blackmon

Angelina F. Bernardini

Brittni A. Ming-Whitfield
Advisor: Dr. David Threadgill

Angelina F. Bernardini

Daniel A. Mora
Advisor: Dr. Jason Gill

Angelina F. Bernardini

Aravindh Nagarajan
Advisor: Dr. Helene Andrews-Polymenis

Angelina F. Bernardini

Khushboo Rastogi
Advisor: Dr. Endang Septiningsih

Angelina F. Bernardini

Lilia Sanchez
Dr. Weston Porter

Angelina F. Bernardini

Sydney C. Tippelt
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Bondos

2017 Class

Angelina F. Bernardini

Angelina F. Bernardini

Jorden N. Holland

Jorden N. Holland
Advisor: Dr. Bruce Riley

Jonathon R. Leach

Jonathon R. Leach
Advisor: Dr. Weston Porter

Joshua E. Meehan

Joshua E. Meehan
Advisor: Dr. Jorge Cruz-Reyes

Sarah J. Oleary

Sarah J. Oleary
Advisor: Dr. Zachary Adelman

Timothy M. Sveeggen

Timothy M. Sveeggen
Advisor: Dr. Kayla Bayless

2016 Class

Kevin R. Bredemeyer

Kevin R. Bredemeyer
Advisor: Dr. William Murphy

Joseph J. Dubie

Joseph J. Dubie
Advisor: Dr. Katju Vaishali

Heather L. Eggleston

Heather L. Eggleston
Advisor: Dr. Zach Adelman

Matthew J. Jevitt

Matthew J. Jevitt
Advisor: Dr. Terje Raudsepp

Justin M. Overcash

Justin M. Overcash
Advisor: Dr. Zach Adelman

Kathryn M. Pflug

Kathryn M. Pflug
Advisor: Dr. Raquel Sitcheran

Kristin M. Scoggin

Kristin M. Scoggin
Advisor: Dr. David Threadgill

Kelsi O West

Kelsi O West
Advisor: Dr. Robert Watson

2015 Class

Rebecca M. Booth

Rebecca M. Booth
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Bondos

Luis M. De Santiago

Luis M. De Santiago
Advisor: Dr. David Stelly

Miguel F. Gonzales

Miguel F. Gonzales
Advisor: Dr. Jason Gill

Ben J. Greenwell

Ben J. Greenwell
Advisor: Dr. Jerome Menet

Samantha E. Iiams

Samantha E. Iiams
Advisor: Dr. Christine Merlin

Jennifer A. Jung

Jennifer A. Jung
Advisor: Dr. Deborah Bell-Perdersen

Tejas R. Karhadkar

Tejas R. Karhadkar
Advisor: Dr. Richard Gomer

Gabriela G. Mendes

Gabriela G. Mendes
Advisor: Dr. Sarah Bondos

Brian A. White

Brian A. White
Advisor: Dr. Rodolfo Aramayo

2014 Class

Jessica L. Elswood

Jessica L.  Elswood
Advisor: Dr. Weston Porter

Carolina Mantilla Rojas

Carolina Mantilla Rojas
Advisor: Dr. David Threadgill

Allyssa K. Miller

Allyssa K. Miller
Advisor: Dr. Jennifer Herman
(Coadvisor: Dr. Paul Straight)

Scott J. Pearson

Scott J. Pearson
Advisor: Dr. Weston Porter

2013 Class

Wesley A. Brashear

Wesley A. Brashear
Advisor: Dr. William Murphy

David Forgacs

Samantha Fletcher
Advisor: Dr. Deborah Threadgill

David Forgacs

David Forgacs
Advisor: Dr. Jim Derr

Elyssa R. Garza

Elyssa R. Garza
Advisor: Dr. Alan Pepper

Diana N. Medina

Diana N. Medina
Advisor: Dr. Jon Skare

2012 Class

Caitlin J. Curry

Caitlin J. Curry
Advisor: Dr. Jim Derr

Adam J. Salazar

Adam J. Salazar
Advisor: Dr. James Sacchetinni

Senior Graduate Students

Derek V. Seidel

Derek V. Seidel
Advisor: Dr. Nancy Turner

Cory C. Thurman

Cory C. Thurman
Advisor: Dr. James Sacchetinni