You are here: Home Faculty Graduate Students
Document Actions

Graduate Students

Up one level

Kristine Arvola

  • Advisor: Dr. Sarah Bondos

Ryan Bading

  • Advisor: Dr. John Mullet

Rebecca Booth

  • Advisor: Dr. Sarah Bondos

Wesley Brashear

  • Advisor: Dr. Bill Murphy

Kevin Bredemeyer

  • Advisor: Dr. Bill Murphy

Courtney Caster

  • Advisor: Dr. Paul Hardin

Caitlin J. Curry

  • Advisor: Dr. James Derr

Luis De Santiago

  • NIFA National Needs Fellow
  • Advisor: Dr. David Stelly

Joseph Dubie

  • Advisor: Dr. Vaishali Katju

Camille Duran

  • Advisor: Dr. Kayla Bayless

Heather Eggleston

  • Advisor: Dr. Zach Adelman

Jessica Elswood

  • Advisor: Dr. Weston Porter

Samantha Fletcher

  • Advisor: Dr. Debbie Threadgill

David Forgacs

  • Advisor: Dr. Jim Derr

Elyssa Garza

  • Advisor: Dr. Alan Pepper

Miguel Gonzales

  • Advisor: Dr. Geoffrey Kapler

Michelle Gorman

  • Advisor: Dr. Deborah Threadgill

Ben Greenwall

  • Advisor: Dr. Jerome Menet

Ramesh T. Gunaratna

  • Advisor: Dr. Robin Fuchs-Young

Josie Hilley

  • Advisor: Dr. John Mullet

Selene Howe

  • Advisor: Dr. David Threadgill

Samantha Iiams

  • Advisor: Dr. Christine Merlin

Matthew Jevit

  • Advisor: Dr. Terje Taudsepp

Jennifer Allison Jung

  • Advisor: Dr. Deborah Bell-Pederson

Tejas Karhadkar

  • Advisor: Dr. Richard Gomer

Meghan Kinder

  • Advisor: Dr. Deborah Threadgill

Carolina Mantilla Rojas

  • Advisor: Dr. David Threadgill

Ashley Mattison

  • Advisor: Dr. John Mullet

Ryan McCormick

  • Advisor: Dr. John E. Mullet

Diana Medina

  • Advisor: Dr. Jon Skare

Gabriela Geraldo Mendes

  • Advisor: Dr. Sarah Bondos

Allyssa Miller

  • Advisor: Dr. Jennifer Herman

Joseph James Modarelli

  • Advisors: Drs. Jim Derr & Maria Esteve-Gassent

Andrew Osborne

  • 1st year student

Justin Overcash

  • Advisor: Dr. Zach Adelman

Scott Pearson

  • Advisor: Dr. Weston Porter

Kathryn Pflug

  • Advisor: Dr. Raquel Sitcheran

Adam Salazar

  • Advisor: Dr. Jim Sacchettini

Kathy Scienski

  • NIFA National Needs Fellow
  • Advisor: Dr. Clare Gill

Kristin Scoggin

  • 1st year student

Hilary Scott

  • Advisor: Dr. Vlad Panin

Sawyer Smith

  • Advisor: James Cai

Reed Stubbendieck

  • Advisor: Dr. Paul Straight

Cory Thurman

  • Advisor: Dr. James Sacchettini

Alexandra Trott

  • Advisor: Dr. Jerome Menet

Sandra Kha-Vi Truong

  • Advisor: Dr. John E. Mullet

Nancy Wahl

  • Advisor: Dr. Seth Murray

Kelsi West

  • Advisor: Robert Watson

Brian White

  • 2nd year student

Yue (July) Xing

  • Advisor: Dr. Clare Gill

Ahmet Yavuz

  • Advisor: Dr. Hubert Amrein